© 2019 EWELME HORSE SHOW 

 Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
Apologies for any errors/typos. Please contact catherinehordern@hotmail.co.uk with corrections.

CLASS 1 PETER PAN JUMPING

1ST  TABITHA BRAKE  SHANNON

 2ND JESSICA    NOYS    ASTI

3RD  ASTON  LAW  CESAR  THE GEEZER

4TH  MORGAN  LEWINGTON  GWEN

5TH   CHARLOTTE  GROVE  MAGPIE

CLASS 2  NOVICE  JUMPING

1ST  STEPHANIE  LAWRENCE   OLLIE

2ND  K  SINGLETON   RUPERT

3RD  TABITHA  BRAKE   SHANNON

4TH   JEMMA  WARD   SWEET  PEA

5TH  BELI  KILROY  QUIZZY

6TH  NIAMH THOMAS  HECTOR

CLASS  3  INTERMEDIATE  JUMPING

1ST  CHARLOTTE  WIBLIN  ORCHID

2ND  DINAH  BOSLEY  SIMON

3RD   AUDREY  SNOWDEN   TIP SO ALL SAID N DONE

4TH  MAISIE      JENSSEN  SIMMERING  SILK

5TH  RUBY  KING  COOK   LILLY

6TH  MORGAN  LEWINGTON   GWEN

CLASS 4   SMALL OPEN

1ST   OLIVIA  BRACLICK   RED

2ND   MAISIE  JENSSEN   LA  ZORINA

3RD  MILLIE  COOK    BLUE

4TH  CHARLOTTE  WIBLIN   ORCHID

5TH  DINAH  BOSLEY  SIMON

6TH   AUDREY  SNOWDEN  EMERALD  PRINCE

CLASS 5  OPEN  JUMPING

1ST  OLIVIA  BRACLICK  RED

2ND   ALICE  LEIGH  CRAZIP

3RD   MILLIE  COOK  BLUE

4TH  MAISIE  JENSSEN  LA ZARINA.

5TH  AUDREY  SNOWDEN   EMERALD  PRINCE

6TH   DANIELE  THATCHER   ROSIE

CLASS 6  PAIRS JUMPING

1ST  OLIVIA  BRACLICK  RED AND  MILLIE  COOK  BLUE

2ND  JADE  GIBBON KNIGHT  LUCY  AND  DANIEL  THATCHER  JAKE

3RD   MOLLIE  LEIGH  PIXIE  AND  ALICE  LEIGH  CRAZIP

 

CLASS  7  BEST  TURNED OUT

 

1ST   ALEXIA  HORDERN  WYNSWOOD PANACHE

2ND  AMELIA  BRAKE    MY FAIR  LADY

3RD   JEMMA  WARD  SWEET  PEA

4TH  OLIVIA  LAW FOREST  FLAME 

5TH  HARPER  SHARKEY  TEDDY

6TH  SHERYL    POCHIN  HARRY  NASH

CLASS 8  COLOURED  HORSE OR PONY

1ST  TRACEY  ANNISON  DIGBY

2ND   CHARLOTTE  NOYS  FUDGE

3RD  MEG  WICKETT  TURNER

4TH   S  GUNNING  TILLY

CLASS 9  VETERAN  HORSE OR  PONY

1ST  SHERYL POCHIN  HARRY  NASH

2ND   EMILY  ADLAND   READY  FREDDIE

3RD   RUBY  ROBINS   BECKY

4TH   CAROLINE  JENKINS  MARLEY

CLASS  11   MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND

1ST   JESSICA  NOYS  FUDGE

2ND  AMY  PERROTT    CRAKERJACK

3RD   ISLA  DE WOLF    DANTE

4TH   ASTON LAW  CESER  THE GEEZER

CLASS12   COB OR HUNTER  TYPE

1ST  EMILY  ADLAND  READY  TEDDY

2ND  MOLLY  LEIGH  PIXIE

3RD  S  GUNNING  TILLY

4TH  NIAMH  THOMAS  HECTOR

CLASS  14   YOUNG  STOCK

1ST   ORLANDO POYSER   LIMITED EDITION

2ND  MARIELLA  EDWARDS  COCO

3RD  MEG  WICKETT  REUBEN

4TH  DEREK TUTTY  CYRUS

CLASS 15   COLOURED  HORES OR  PONY

1ST   JOANNE ROBINS  BUBBLES

2ND  DIANE HONEY  MR BOJANGLES

3RD MEG WICKETT  TURNER

4TH  NIAMH  THOMAS  HECTOR

CLASS 16   SHETLANDS

1ST  DEREK  TUTTY  AGGIE

2ND  JOANNE  ROBBINS    BUBBLES

3RD  MARIELLA  EDWARDS   COCO

4TH   MEG  WICKETT  BINKIE

5TH  NIAMH  THOMAS  BASIL

6TH   MARIELLA EDWARDS  CAPPACINO

CLASS  17  COB

1ST   DIANA  HONEY  MR BOJANGLES

2ND   KAY  HILES  HARDYS  VICTOR

CLASS  18   VETERAN HORSE OR PONY

1ST  SHERYL  POCHIN  HARRY  NASH

2ND  MANDY  HYDE  COCO

3RD  KAY  HILES  HARDYS  VICTOR

4TH  MARIELLA  EDWARDS   CAPPACINO 

5TH  EMILY  ADLAND     READY  FREDDIE

6TH   ANNE  BERGIN  TATTYANNA

CLASS  19  MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 

1ST  S SMITH  JUNIPER

2ND  ZACK HIGGINS  MINI MOUSE

3RD   R GIBSON  RAINHILL MEGAN

4TH  S GIBON  RAINHILL ROSEBUD

5TH  KAY  HILES  HARDYS VICTOR

6TH  MARIELLA  EDWARDS  CAPPACINO

CLASS  20   LEAD REIN  

1ST  TED  JOHNSON  JUNIPER

2ND   HAL  WEST  ZARA

3RD  CHARLOTTE NOYS  FUDGE

4TH  ISLA DE WOLF   DANTE

5TH DARCEY YOUNG FRECKLES

6TH  JESSIE  TAYLOR  MOLLY

CLASS  21   FIRST  RIDDEN

1ST   CAMERON SCANE  BELLE

2ND  ALEXIA  HORDERN  WYNSWOOD PANACHE

3RD  ASHTON  LAW  CESER  THE GEZZER

4TH  KERRY  KESSIA  DESSY

5TH  JESSICA  NOYS  FUDGE

CLASS  23     YOUNG  HANDLER 

1ST  DARCEY  YOUNG  FRECKLES

2ND   CAMERON  SCANE   BELLE

3RD  ALEXIA  HORDERN WYNSWOOD PANACHE

4TH  EDITH  HULCUP  DELIAH

CLASS  24  CUTEST  PAIR  

1ST  HARPER  SHARKEY  TEDDY

2ND CHLOE  HOWE  POALO

3RD  BLOSSOM  PEARSON  BELLA

4TH  CRESSIDA  WEST  ZARA

5TH  CHAMILE  ROSE  MR PIP

CLASS  25    HANDSOMEST  GELDING

1ST  ALEXIA  HORDERN WYNSWOOD PANACHE

2ND  CAROLINE  JENKINS  MARLEY

3RD  DIANE HONEY  MR BOJANGLES

4TH  ISABEL  WOOD  BLACK PEARL

5TH  MANDY  HYDE  COCO

6TH   CHLOE  JONES  MAC

6TH   CHLOE  HOWE  POALO

CLASS  26  PRETTIEST MARE

1ST  AVA DUNHAM SHORTT  LILLEBET

2ND  CAMERON  SCANE  BELLE

3RD  TATIANNA  POYSER  LIMITED EDITION

4TH  JADE  GIBSON  KNIGHT  LUCY

5TH  TED  JOHNSON  JUNIPER

6TH  MAISIE  JENSSEN  SHIMMERING  SILK

CLASS  27    THELWELL

1ST    BLOOSOM  PEARSON  BELLA

2ND    MANDY  HYDE  COCO

CLASS  28    BEST DECORATED  MANES AND TAILS

1ST  ALEXIA HORDERN WYNSWOOD PANACHE

2ND  EDITH HULCUP  DELILAH

3RD  AVA DE WOLF   DANTE

CLASS  29    CRADLE  STAKES  UNLED

1ST   BETHAN  HILL   SUNNY

2ND   AVA  NICOLS  BISCUIT

3RD     NATALIE  BOWMAN  ELLIE

4TH  AMELIA  BRAKE  MY  FAIR  LADY

5TH   ISSY  JONES   CHANCE

 

 

CLASS  29     CRADLE STAKES  LED   

 

1ST  SAVANNAH  JENNING   IZZY WIZZY

2ND   ELLA  BRACLICK   THUNDER

3RD  TILL  BRACLICK   PRINCESS

4TH   EDITH  HULCUP    DELILAh

6TH    SOPHIE POWEL   MOLLY

 

 

CLASS  30  NURSERY  STAKES  LED 

 

1ST  SAVANNA  JENNINGS   IZZY  WIZZY

2ND   EDITH  HULVUP   DELILAH

 

NURSERY  STAKES  UNLED

 

1ST  ISSY  CORSINE  DAISY

2ND  ISSY  JONES  CHANCE

3RD   BETHAN  HILL  SUNNY

4TH   MILLIE  NEWMAN     MAGGIE

CLASS    31  HORSE  AND  HOUND

1ST   MORGAN  LEWINGTON

2ND   CHARLOTTE  WIBLIN

3RD   BETHAN  HILL

4TH  CHARLOTTE  GROVES

5TH   ISSY  CORSINIE

6TH   MEG  WICKETT